Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy of RJP ELECTRONICS including web site (www.rjpelectronics.in) and Service Center.


Collection of Personal information:

Yes we collect your personal information during receiving your devices for repair or servicing and when you make a call to our official numbers.

Types of Personal Information collected:

  • We collect the personal information like Name, Address, email, telephone numbers, ID card details, Signature during registering the customer for billing or estimating. That is necessary to provide our Services to you.

  • Sometimes we collect information like password / pattern locks & associated account details of your devices for repairing this without delete / formatting any user data. But we take no responsibility for any information leak or misuse, if you dose not agreed with this policy then please do a factory reset before submitting the device to us or pay an additional charges to doing this from our side.

  • We may record your voice during any conversation on our official telephone numbers for future development or modification of services.

  • Our service center is covered 24hr. CCTV Surveillance for security porpoise, so we collect video recordings of your physical activities during you present at our service centers.

    Device related information:

    we may collect information related to your device. Like- IMEI number, MAC address, Serial number, Android version, device manufacturer details and model number, purchase bill of device, network operator details, connection type, Previous repairing history details if any.


    Using of Personal Information:

    We may use your personal information for the following purposes:

  • Providing, processing, maintaining, improving and developing our Services to you, including after-repair services and customer support functions.

  • Communicating with you about the Services of your device, or addressing any general queries, such as Revised estimate, data protection, service hold / pending for spare parts unviability, customer support, information about our events or notices, marketing and promotional advertise of our services.

  • Storing and maintaining information about you for our legal obligations.

  • Unlocking your devices during repair or testing proses without formatting/ deleting any user data or in case of any FRP lock.

  • Collecting feedback or ratings from you. That is very important to us for future development of our services.

    Shearing of your personal information:

    We do not share any of your personal information from our side to any 3rd party for their direct Marketing.

    Some time we use various 3rd party tools for Billing, CRM, massaging, e-mailing, collecting money via Digital Platform, but we always concerned about their privacy policy before doing business with them.

    However if any information will be leaked or miss used at any time from others side (virus, hacking, theft, Policy rule by any 3rd party company) then RJP ELECTRONICS should not be liable for this.

    We strongly suggest that you read the third party’s privacy policy also. Because we cannot control how third parties use personal information from their side.

    Third Party Privacy policy links:

    Google Privacy Policy: https://policies.google.com/
    Microsoft Privacy Policy: https://privacy.microsoft.com/en-us/privacystatement
    WhatsApp Privacy Policy: https://www.whatsapp.com/legal/
    Paytm Privacy Policy: https://paytm.com/about-us/our-policies/
    Payumoney Privacy Policy: https://www.payumoney.com/privacypolicy

    Contact us for any policy related question:

    If you have any comments or questions about this Privacy Policy please contact with our Grievance Officer at below Email address with referring “Privacy policy”.

    RJP ELECTRONICS
    Email ID: rjpelectronics@gmail.com